Randy Sells MI — Experience. Strategy. Results.Keller Williams Legacy
27033 Timber Trail, a stone-and-brick ranch in Dearborn Heights, at twilight
New Listing

27033 Timber Trail

Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 · Kingswood Estates · MLS# 20261077975
$584,900
3 bedrooms2.5 baths1,747 sq ft + finished basement0.27 acreBuilt 1961
About this home

A stone-and-brick ranch with room inside and out

Welcome home to 27033 Timber Trail in Dearborn Heights' Kingswood Estates. This ranch offers 1,747 sq ft on the main level with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, plus a finished basement for even more living space. The kitchen features granite counters, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to a vaulted family room with skylights and a fireplace. Hardwood floors run through the main level, including the formal living room. Downstairs you'll find a large recreation room, a full bath, a bonus room behind French doors that works as a playroom, office, or guest space, plus laundry and plenty of built-in storage. Out back: a deck with a covered hardtop gazebo, a landscaped yard, and a vinyl privacy fence. Attached 2-car garage on a 0.27-acre lot in the Crestwood school district, minutes from Ford Rd shopping and dining.

Open kitchenGranite, center island, stainless appliances, breakfast bar
Vaulted family roomSkylights, a fireplace, and an open view to the kitchen
Finished basementLarge recreation room, full bath, bonus room, laundry, storage
Outdoor livingDeck with covered gazebo, privacy fence, 0.27 acre
Video tour

Walk through it first

Photos

34 photos

The details

Rooms and features

RoomSize
Main floor
Living room21′4″ × 17′8″
Family room11′10″ × 17′11″
Kitchen11′3″ × 17′7″
Dining area16′7″ × 8′7″
Primary bedroom11′6″ × 14′4″
Bedroom12′3″ × 10′2″
Bedroom9′10″ × 10′2″
Full bath7′5″ × 10′2″
Half bath4′11″ × 4′4″
Basement
Recreation room36′10″ × 24′0″
Bonus room11′1″ × 24′8″
Full bath9′1″ × 8′2″
Laundry / utility11′8″ × 18′10″

Room sizes from the floor plan, deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify.

FeatureDetails
StyleRanch, one story
ExteriorBrick and stone
Year built1961
Living area1,747 sq ft above grade + finished basement
Lot0.27 acre (87 × 136)
Garage2-car, attached
Heating / coolingForced air, natural gas / central air
Fireplace1, in the family room
OutdoorDeck, covered gazebo, fenced back yard
UtilitiesCity water and sewer
SubdivisionKingswood Estates
School districtCrestwood
Floor plans

Layout

Request a private showing

Pick a time that works and I'll confirm it with you directly. Prefer to talk? Call or text 248-775-7600.

Checking the box is optional. You can still submit without it. We never sell your info.

1,000+ homes sold
20+ years of experience
5.0 on Google · 5.0 on Zillow

Listed by Randy Hourani, Associate Broker, Keller Williams Legacy · 248-775-7600. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify all details. Equal Housing Opportunity.

📞 Call Randy 💬 Text Randy